Contact Us

Sumandeep College of Nursing

Address:- Waghodia chokadi,NH-8

                  At Post:- Piparia,

                  Dist:-Vadodara.

City or Suburb:- waghodia

State or Province:- GUJARAT

Postal / ZIP Code:- 391760

Country:- INDIA

Telephone:- 0266-245027

Extra Curricular Activities

 

Click here For Sparsh 2015

 

Click here for Festober 2013

 

 

Students Development events:

" Save the girl child" poster competition organized by state Government of Gujarat on 17th October 2008 at Community Health Centre, Waghodia. In this competition Miss. Neha G. Patel3rd year B.Sc. Nursing student was judged best in poster competition and won 1st Prize of Rs. 1000/- ."

The Sumandeep College of Nursing had organized the sports and socio- cultural week from 30/09/09 to 03/10/09 on the theme of N' ARENA, in which students had participated in various outdoor, indoor and cultural activities.

For celebration of "SWARNIM GUJARAT YEAR" and "Baroda Carnival" we the staff & students of Sumandeep Nursing College under the umbrella of Sumandeep Vidyapeeth Team went at Kala Ghoda Circle of Vadodara city on 19 July , 2010 where faculty and students gathered and enjoyed the SWARNIM GUJARAT among Brodian peoples.

Radio Mirchi a radio FM fun organizer (08/11/2010) was invited in the Sumandeep Vidyapeeth campus and all staff and students had participation and enjoyment and won prizes. Our third student Ms. Patel Miki won prize.

The Staff and faculty of Sumandeep Nursing College had organized the Indoor sports and socio- cultural week from 14/12/2010 to 19/12/2010 on the theme of UDAAN – 2010 - 'A DESIRE TO FLY', in which students had participated in various outdoor, indoor and cultural activities.

The Staff and faculty of Sumandeep Nursing College had participated and celebrated "DEEP 2011" organized by Sumandeep Vidyapeeth on 6th January to 8th January 2011 inter collegeIndoor Outdoor sport Competition held and on 17th January 2011 a grand cultural evening had been celebrated at Sumandeep Vidyapeeth Auditorium.

Our Winner of Sumandeep Nursing College in "DEEP 2011"

 

Sr..

No.

Events

Nursing faculty

Designation

1

CARROM MEN'S SINGLE(STAFF)

1. Mr. Vishnu Patodiya

Clinical Instructor

2

BADMINTON WOMEN'S SINGLE (STAFF)

1. Mrs. Maha Lakshmi

Lecturer

3

BADMINTON WOMEN'S DOUBLE (STAFF)

1. Mrs. Maha Lakshmi

2. Ms. Simer Preet Kaur

Lecturer

Lecturer

4

TT MEN'S SINGLE (STAFF)

1. Mr. Virendra Kumar Jain

Lecturer

5

100 MTR MEN'S SPRINT (STAFF)

1. Mr. Shyam Lal Kumhar

Clerk

6

CRICKET MEN'S STAFF

1.Mr.Pavan kr.Jain(Captain)

2.Mr. Virendra Kr. Jain

3. Mr. Vishnu Patodiya

4. Mr. Shyam Lal Kumhar

5. Mr. Sandip Vasava

6. Mr. Bhogi Lal Rohit

7. Mr. Tintu Joseph

8. Sebin fransis

9. Baiju Thomas

10. Robin M Epen

11. Pavan puri Goswami

Lecturer

Lecturer

Clinical Instructor

Clerk

Peon

Peon

Clinical  Instructor

Clinical Istructor

Clinical Instructor

Clinical Instructor

Clinical Instructor

 

A sports & socio cultural week was celebrated by the student and staff of sumandeep college of nursing from 19/12/11 to 24/12/2011 the theme of VISTA 2011.

REPORT ON CELEBRATION OF VISTA -2011

DATE: 19/12/2011 TO 24/12/2011

PROGAMME AGENDA

DATE

RESPECTIVE  DAY

TIMING

EVENTS

19/12/2011

Mix-match day

Morning

 

 

 

Afternoon

-Chess

-Carom

Single

Double

-Throw

Discuss throw

Shot-put throw

Javelin throw

Long jump

-Table tennis

(Boys/Girls)

20/12/2011

Group $ Signature Day

Morning

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

-Race

100 meters

200 meters

Relay race

(400 meters)

-Kabbadi

-bedminton

Single(Boys/girls)

Double(Boys/Girls)

Mixed

22/12/2011

Tapori day

Full Day

-Volley ball

(Girls/Boys)

-drawing competition

24/12/2011

Injury Day

Full Day

-cricket

21/12/2011

Back To School Day

Morning

 

 

 

 

Afternoon

 

 

-mehandi competition

-rangoli

-Art exhibition

-Extempore speech

-debate

-Quiz

-Poetry writing

23/12/2011

Traditional Day

Full Day

-song (solo,duet,group)

-Dance(solo,duet)

-Group dance

-Skit

-Balloon dance

-Paper dance

-Fashion walk

The winners name of VISTA 2011 are below :

EVENT NAME

WINNER

CHESS

Princy(4th year)

 

CarromSingle-

 

Double-

Grishma 3rd year

Ankit 2nd year

Ripal$ Dhwani 4th year

ThrowDiscuss Throw

 

Shotput Throw

 

 

 

 

 

Javelian Throw

Priyank 4th year

Dainik 3rd year

Jitty Mathew 4th year

Macwan princy 4th year

Jigar 2nd year

Priyank 4th year

Khushbu

Princy 4th year

Kaushal M.Sc.

Parivesh 2nd year

Ruby 3rd year

Shiny 3rd year

Long Jump

Nelson 1st GNM

Nikhil 1st GNM

Princy 4th year

Table Tennis

Ronak 4th year

Priyanka 1st year

RACE100 mtr

 

 

 

200mtr

 

 

 

400mtr Relay

Princy 4th year

Komal 4th year

Priyank 4th year

Nikhil GNM

Princy 4th year

Bijal 4th year

Dainik 3rd year

Ankit 2nd year

1.Jigisha

Komal

Princy

Bijal

1.Priyank

Dainik

Priyesh

Nikhil

Kabbadi

4th year girls

4th year boys

BedmintonSingle

 

 

doubles

Ronak 4th year

Gaurav M.Sc

Princy 4th year

Ronak/priyank 4th year

Princy/dwani 4th year

Volleyball

(final year msc)

Asif

Gaurav

Nipin

Priyakant

Dhaval

Gaurav

Cricketboys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

(Final year msc)

Nipin

Kaushal

Dhaval

Gaurav

Asif

Sanjay

Punit

Nitin

Rohit

Suriyakiran(1st year msc)

Jigar (2nd year bsc)

(3rd year)

Kajal

Akta

Ketu

Janki k.

Srujan

Dipali

Yesha

Nehal

Dhruvika

Maurika

monali

Mehndi

Grishma 3rd year

Rngoli

Arpita 4th year

Art exhibition

Arpita 4th year

Drawing

 

Arpita 4th year

Extempore speech

Jincy 4th year

Debate

Suriyakant 1st year msc

Ulpi 1st year

Digna 1st year

Shiny 3rd year

Ruby 3rd year

Quiz

Jincy 4th year

Ruby 3rd year

Parth 1st year

Poetary

Princy (English) 4th year

Dharti (hindi) 4th year

Songsolo

Duet

Sachi 4th year

Ulpi and siddhi 1st year

Dancesolo

Group

Ulpi 1st year

(3rd year)

Dipali

Priyanka m.

Ankita

Griva

Palak

Grishma

Khushboo

Yesha

Kajal

Dhruvika

Janki

Maurika

Mansi

Monika

Skit

(P.B.Bsc)

Kruti

Namrata

Rima

Komal

Arpita

Divya

Anglona

Kinjal

bhagyshri

Ballon dance

Kaushal final year msc

Nipin final year msc

Paper dance

Princy 4th year

Nehal 3rd year